14 BEECHER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BEECHER ST
Mblu
45/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
450010
Owner
MEDEIROS MANUEL S & MARIA F
Assessment
$277,100
Appraisal
$277,100
PID
12610
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,600$115,500$277,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,600$115,500$277,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEIROS MANUEL S & MARIA F
Address14 BEECHER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0992/0159
Sale Date06/30/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEDEIROS MANUEL S & MARIA F$0 0992/015906/30/1998
THE SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFA$0 0955/011402/23/1998
CHASE MANHATTEN MTG CORP$0 0955/010802/23/1998
BRIAND THOMAS D$75,000 0000/000008/01/1995
HAYDEN THOMAS J & MICHAEL B$0 0807/419108/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $266,323
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 714 714
TQSThree Quarter Story 690 552
UBMBasement 714 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   2,271 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4222
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,500
Appraised Value$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,600$115,500$277,100
2023$161,600$115,500$277,100
2023$161,600$115,500$277,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,600$115,500$277,100
2023$161,600$115,500$277,100
2023$161,600$115,500$277,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps