PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
13 BEECHER ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
13 BEECHER ST
Mblu
45/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
450011
Owner
MONIZ ALFREDO M & JAIME M & MARIA C
Assessment
$268,700
Appraisal
$268,700
PID
12611
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$153,800
$114,900
$268,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$153,800
$114,900
$268,700
Owner of Record
Owner
MONIZ ALFREDO M & JAIME M & MARIA C
Address
34 ANDREW COURT
SWANSEA, MA 02777
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
4092/0088
Sale Date
05/25/2017
Instrument
02
MONIZ ALFREDO M & JAIME M & MARIA C
$0
4092/0088
02
05/25/2017
MONIZ GUADINO B & MARIA M
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1921
Living Area:
1,429
Replacement Cost:
$274,329
Building Percent Good:
55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$150,900
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
840
840
TQS
Three Quarter Story
736
589
PTO
Patio
78
0
UBM
Basement
760
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
24
0
2,438
1,429
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
155
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4050
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$114,900
Appraised Value
$114,900
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
230.00 SF
$2,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$153,800
$114,900
$268,700
2023
$153,800
$114,900
$268,700
2023
$153,800
$114,900
$268,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$153,800
$114,900
$268,700
2023
$153,800
$114,900
$268,700
2023
$153,800
$114,900
$268,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps