389 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
389 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
45/ / 0032/ /
Acct#
450032
Owner
THOMAS CARLOS A & FLORIANA
Assessment
$478,100
Appraisal
$478,100
PID
12631
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$359,500$118,600$478,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$359,500$118,600$478,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS CARLOS A & FLORIANA
Address389 LONSDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS CARLOS A & FLORIANA$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,531
Replacement Cost: $553,607
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,293 1,293
BASFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,204 963
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 1,275 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   5,173 3,531

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5115
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,600
Appraised Value$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry360.00 SF$4,9001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete100.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,500$118,600$478,100
2023$359,500$118,600$478,100
2023$366,600$118,600$485,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,500$118,600$478,100
2023$359,500$118,600$478,100
2023$366,600$118,600$485,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps