387 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
387 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
45/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
450033
Owner
SALOMON MAGALIE
Assessment
$326,400
Appraisal
$326,400
PID
12632
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$269,700$56,700$326,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$269,700$56,700$326,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSALOMON MAGALIE
Address387 LONSDALE AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5113/0178
Sale Date07/25/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALOMON MAGALIE $0 5113/01782507/25/2024
SALOMON MAGALIE & DARIUS$0 1664/0290 01/14/2003
SALOMON MAGALIE$134,000 1527/0070??06/28/2002
ARCH REALTY PARTNERSHIP$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,153
Replacement Cost: $421,721
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area468
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSFinished Upper Story 911 911
FEPFin Encl Porch 56 0
UBMBasement 1,242 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 30 0
   3,481 2,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7075
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$56,700
Appraised Value$56,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/LoftFRFrame2700.00 SF$37,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,700$56,700$326,400
2023$269,700$56,700$326,400
2023$269,700$56,700$326,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,700$56,700$326,400
2023$269,700$56,700$326,400
2023$269,700$56,700$326,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps