37 SUMNER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 SUMNER ST
Mblu
45/ / 0039/ /
Acct#
450039
Owner
BAPTISTA MARIA
Assessment
$363,800
Appraisal
$363,800
PID
12634
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$243,300$120,500$363,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$243,300$120,500$363,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBAPTISTA MARIA
Address37 SUMNER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3593/0146
Sale Date04/24/2013
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAPTISTA MARIA$0 3593/01462704/24/2013
BAPTISTA ERNESTO & MARIA$130,000 3338/01882701/31/2011
CAPRIO ANTHONY$92,000 3333/01722701/14/2011
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$208,570 3332/02342701/13/2011
BAPTISTA ERNESTO$0 2910/00010008/10/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 2,235
Replacement Cost: $374,279
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms04
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
TQSThree Quarter Story 744 595
FOPOpen Porch 153 0
UBMBasement 792 0
   3,329 2,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6010
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,500
Appraised Value$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,300$120,500$363,800
2023$243,300$120,500$363,800
2023$243,300$120,500$363,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,300$120,500$363,800
2023$243,300$120,500$363,800
2023$243,300$120,500$363,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps