55 CARPENTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 CARPENTER ST
Mblu
45/ / 0058/ /
Acct#
450058
Owner
BOTELHO CARLOS M & ANA P
Assessment
$281,000
Appraisal
$281,000
PID
12645
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,700$118,300$281,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,700$118,300$281,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTELHO CARLOS M & ANA P
Address55 CARPENTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0807/7008
Sale Date09/21/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOTELHO CARLOS M & ANA P$0 0807/700809/21/1994
 $78,000 0000/000009/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $282,116
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1020
Area
BASFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
FEPFin Encl Porch 21 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMBasement 680 0
   2,171 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame600.00 SF$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,700$118,300$281,000
2023$162,700$118,300$281,000
2023$162,700$118,300$281,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,700$118,300$281,000
2023$162,700$118,300$281,000
2023$162,700$118,300$281,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps