84 CARPENTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 CARPENTER ST
Mblu
45/ / 0074/ /
Acct#
450074
Owner
FERNANDEZ LUIS
Assessment
$493,300
Appraisal
$493,300
PID
12659
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$375,000$118,300$493,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$375,000$118,300$493,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDEZ LUIS
Address84 CARPENTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3117/0076
Sale Date03/18/2009
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERNANDEZ LUIS$0 3117/00762503/18/2009
VELEZ CARLOS & FERNANDEZ LUIS$166,000 3026/01683506/04/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$0 3040/02692506/03/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$278,924 2978/00322502/07/2008
BERRIOS ANGEL L$311,000 2325/01850003/23/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,290
Replacement Cost: $552,190
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,180 2,180
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
UBMBasement 1,110 0
   4,660 3,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,000$118,300$493,300
2023$375,000$118,300$493,300
2023$375,000$118,300$493,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,000$118,300$493,300
2023$375,000$118,300$493,300
2023$375,000$118,300$493,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps