79 JULIAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 JULIAN ST
Mblu
04/ / 0480/ /
Acct#
040480
Owner
GIRALDO RONALD SNEIDER
Assessment
$348,900
Appraisal
$348,900
PID
1266
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,600$153,300$348,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,600$153,300$348,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRALDO RONALD SNEIDER
Address79 JULIAN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$142,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3923/0314
Sale Date03/02/2016
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIRALDO RONALD SNEIDER$142,500 3923/03142703/02/2016
GOULART JOSEPH G & TINA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,219
Replacement Cost: $291,970
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FHSFinished Half Story 552 331
UBMBasement 888 0
   2,328 1,219

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood197
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4700
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$153,300
Appraised Value$153,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,600$153,300$348,900
2023$195,600$153,300$348,900
2023$195,600$153,300$348,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,600$153,300$348,900
2023$195,600$153,300$348,900
2023$195,600$153,300$348,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps