72 CARPENTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 CARPENTER ST
Mblu
45/ / 0076/ /
Acct#
450076
Owner
PEREIRA MATTHEW R
Assessment
$335,700
Appraisal
$335,700
PID
12661
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,400$118,300$335,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,400$118,300$335,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREIRA MATTHEW R
Address130 ALEXANDER MCGREGOR RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4330/0260
Sale Date01/22/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREIRA MATTHEW R$100 4330/02602501/22/2019
MRP INVESTMENTS LLC$100,000 3943/02293905/03/2016
PEREIRA RUIE A & ANNA C$18,000 3655/01132509/27/2013
MELLO CHRISTOPHER F$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $303,633
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 819 819
FHSFinished Half Story 819 491
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
UBMBasement 819 0
   2,562 1,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame624.00 SF$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,400$118,300$335,700
2023$217,400$118,300$335,700
2023$217,400$118,300$335,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,400$118,300$335,700
2023$217,400$118,300$335,700
2023$217,400$118,300$335,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps