68 CARPENTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 CARPENTER ST
Mblu
45/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
450077
Owner
FLORES HIPOLITO
Assessment
$457,700
Appraisal
$457,700
PID
12662
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$339,400$118,300$457,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$339,400$118,300$457,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES HIPOLITO
Address68 CARPENTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4005/0216
Sale Date10/06/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLORES HIPOLITO$207,000 4005/02160010/06/2016
SANTOS TINO S & GABRIELLE F$136,500 1486/02390004/16/2002
MEDEIROS DEAN J$99,500 0000/00000008/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $499,426
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
BASFirst Floor 840 840
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement 840 0
   3,630 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame384.00 SF$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,400$118,300$457,700
2023$339,400$118,300$457,700
2023$339,400$118,300$457,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,400$118,300$457,700
2023$339,400$118,300$457,700
2023$339,400$118,300$457,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps