PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
291 WEEDEN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
291 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
45/ / 0099/ /
Acct#
450099
Owner
GONCALVES CANDIDA
Assessment
$365,800
Appraisal
$365,800
PID
12674
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$293,600
$72,200
$365,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$293,600
$72,200
$365,800
Owner of Record
Owner
GONCALVES CANDIDA
Address
291 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4341/0152
Sale Date
02/22/2019
Instrument
00
GONCALVES CANDIDA
$235,000
4341/0152
00
02/22/2019
ASTACIO JOSE J
$1
4239/0062
25
06/12/2018
DOWLATSHAHI GASHY
$121,000
4239/0045
14
06/12/2018
JIMENEZ IVAN
$0
3764/0291
25
10/02/2014
JIMENEZ IVAN &
$622
3615/0175
09
06/14/2013
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1917
Living Area:
2,040
Replacement Cost:
$458,705
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$293,600
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Tin/Metal
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
850
850
FUS
Finished Upper Story
850
850
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
850
340
UBM
Basement
850
0
3,400
2,040
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
153
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4718
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$72,200
Appraised Value
$72,200
Total
2024
$293,600
$72,200
$365,800
2023
$293,600
$72,200
$365,800
2023
$293,600
$72,200
$365,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$293,600
$72,200
$365,800
2023
$293,600
$72,200
$365,800
2023
$293,600
$72,200
$365,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps