284 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
284 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
45/ / 0121/ /
Acct#
450121
Owner
FREITAS ANTONIO S & MARIA A
Assessment
$389,800
Appraisal
$389,800
PID
12685
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$318,700$71,100$389,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$318,700$71,100$389,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFREITAS ANTONIO S & MARIA A
Address3 LARCH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3481/0144
Sale Date05/30/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREITAS ANTONIO S & MARIA A$75,000 3481/01440005/30/2012
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$1 3383/03262507/12/2011
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$221,500 3364/02231405/06/2011
VAQUERANO RENE E &$225,000 1841/00020008/01/2003
SANGAS CRAIG$151,000 1531/00250007/03/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $497,991
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 936 562
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 960 0
   3,840 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4213
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$71,100
Appraised Value$71,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,700$71,100$389,800
2023$318,700$71,100$389,800
2023$318,700$71,100$389,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,700$71,100$389,800
2023$318,700$71,100$389,800
2023$318,700$71,100$389,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps