276 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
276 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
45/ / 0123/ /
Acct#
450123
Owner
SOARES RONNY TAVARES
Assessment
$360,700
Appraisal
$360,700
PID
12687
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$293,500$67,200$360,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$293,500$67,200$360,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOARES RONNY TAVARES
Address30 WARREN ST
NORWICH, CT 06360
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4528/0052
Sale Date06/15/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOARES RONNY TAVARES$280,000 4528/00520006/15/2020
DEAN NICHOLAS E$179,000 3881/00480010/21/2015
MAYER ROGER D & READEL SHERRY A$0 1511/0117 06/03/2002
MAYER ROGER D & READEL SHERRY A$160,000 1511/01170006/03/2002
SUNSHINE DEVELOPMENT INC$78,500 0000/00001403/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,476
Replacement Cost: $497,534
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 957 957
FUSFinished Upper Story 957 957
FHSFinished Half Story 936 562
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 957 0
   3,831 2,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4067
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$67,200
Appraised Value$67,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,500$67,200$360,700
2023$293,500$67,200$360,700
2023$293,500$67,200$360,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,500$67,200$360,700
2023$293,500$67,200$360,700
2023$293,500$67,200$360,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps