100 CENTRE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 CENTRE ST
Mblu
45/ / 0166/ /
Acct#
450166
Owner
CODERRE LUCY E & RAYMOND J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$261,700
Appraisal
$261,700
PID
12702
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,900$114,800$261,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,900$114,800$261,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCODERRE LUCY E & RAYMOND J TRUSTEES
CODERRE FAMILY TRUST
Address1259 SMITHFIELD AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3859/0288
Sale Date08/13/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CODERRE LUCY E & RAYMOND J TRUSTEES$100 3859/02880108/13/2015
CODERRE LUCY E & RAYMOND J $1,602 3599/02622505/09/2013
CODERRE LUCY E & RAYMOND J &$39,200 3584/00782503/28/2013
HUD C/O MICHAELSON CONNOR & BOUL &$1,378 3541/03100911/27/2012
HUD C/O MICHAELSON CONNOR & BOUL $1 3522/01370009/28/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $225,973
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 472 378
UBMBasement 616 0
   1,984 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,800
Appraised Value$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,900$114,800$261,700
2023$146,900$114,800$261,700
2023$146,900$114,800$261,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,900$114,800$261,700
2023$146,900$114,800$261,700
2023$146,900$114,800$261,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps