JULIAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
JULIAN ST
Mblu
04/ / 0495/ /
Acct#
040495
Owner
VANDAL J G ROOFING CO
Assessment
$75,200
Appraisal
$75,200
PID
1271
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$42,700$32,500$75,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$42,700$32,500$75,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVANDAL J G ROOFING CO
Address50 NOBLE ST
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VANDAL J G ROOFING CO$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $106,635
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage
ModelSvc Shp/Gar
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Shed
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
SLBSlab 1,632 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 18 0
   3,282 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code225
DescriptionCOM GARAGE/SHOP  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodCM1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4680
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$32,500
Appraised Value$32,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,700$32,500$75,200
2023$42,700$32,500$75,200
2023$42,700$32,500$75,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,700$32,500$75,200
2023$42,700$32,500$75,200
2023$42,700$32,500$75,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps