10 ALICE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ALICE ST
Mblu
45/ / 0231/ /
Acct#
450231
Owner
FERREIRA ANTONIO & MARIA
Assessment
$411,700
Appraisal
$411,700
PID
12725
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$301,300$110,400$411,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$301,300$110,400$411,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFERREIRA ANTONIO & MARIA
Address10 ALICE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERREIRA ANTONIO & MARIA$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 2,627
Replacement Cost: $505,566
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FATFinished Attic 936 281
UBMBasement 1,410 0
   4,692 2,627

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,400
Appraised Value$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,300$110,400$411,700
2023$301,300$110,400$411,700
2023$301,300$110,400$411,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,300$110,400$411,700
2023$301,300$110,400$411,700
2023$301,300$110,400$411,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps