117 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
45/ / 0268/ /
Acct#
450268
Owner
MARTINS VIRGINIA
Assessment
$426,900
Appraisal
$426,900
PID
12748
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$310,400$116,500$426,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$310,400$116,500$426,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINS VIRGINIA
Address117 MINERAL SPRING AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4065/0219
Sale Date03/17/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINS VIRGINIA$10 4065/02192503/17/2017
TAVARES FLORIANO$1 3675/01122512/02/2013
FV & J REALTY TRUST$1 3134/02070005/11/2009
TAVARES FLORIANO$170,000 3128/02570004/24/2009
PANJATAN PROPERTIES LLC$1 3125/01710004/14/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 3,803
Replacement Cost: $485,023
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Five Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms20
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,547 1,547
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,517 1,517
FHSFinished Half Story 1,232 739
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 226 0
UBMBasement 1,547 0
   6,101 3,803

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionFIVE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4493
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,500
Appraised Value$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,400$116,500$426,900
2023$310,400$116,500$426,900
2023$310,400$116,500$426,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,400$116,500$426,900
2023$310,400$116,500$426,900
2023$310,400$116,500$426,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps