163 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
45/ / 0320/ /
Acct#
450320
Owner
JOHN MARTINS 2014 TRUST
Assessment
$226,600
Appraisal
$226,600
PID
12772
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,600$78,000$226,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,600$78,000$226,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN MARTINS 2014 TRUST
Address24 RICE ST
ATTLEBORO, MA 02703
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5045/0205
Sale Date12/11/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHN MARTINS 2014 TRUST$0 5045/02052512/11/2023
TURMEL JAMIE & MARTINS VANI ALISON &$100 4551/03470108/18/2020
MARTINS JOHN$0 0804/7952 09/17/1993
 $100,000 0000/00000009/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $288,637
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop/Garage
ModelSvc Shp/Gar
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
AOFOffice 1,056 1,056
SLBSlab 2,528 0
   5,056 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LFT1Lift Light1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code225
DescriptionCOM GARAGE/SHOP  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$78,000
Appraised Value$78,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  2500.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,600$78,000$226,600
2023$148,600$78,000$226,600
2023$148,600$78,000$226,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,600$78,000$226,600
2023$148,600$78,000$226,600
2023$148,600$78,000$226,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps