52 CENTRE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 CENTRE ST
Mblu
45/ / 0354/ /
Acct#
450354
Owner
MONTEIRO PEDRO & EMILIA S
Assessment
$414,200
Appraisal
$414,200
PID
12794
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$302,900$111,300$414,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$302,900$111,300$414,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTEIRO PEDRO & EMILIA S
Address54 CENTRE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$127,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1196/0155
Sale Date06/28/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTEIRO PEDRO & EMILIA S$127,000 1196/01550006/28/2000
PATTERSON DAVID C & LISA M$0 0799/0414 12/02/1991
 $127,500 0000/00001512/01/1991
SILVA MARIA C & JOSE O$0 0794/0033 05/02/1991
SILVA MARIA CARMO (A/K/A MARIA$0 0785/1236 04/04/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $510,321
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1074
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,224 1,224
FOPOpen Porch 244 0
UBMBasement 1,224 0
   3,916 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4667
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$111,300
Appraised Value$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$111,300$414,200
2023$302,900$111,300$414,200
2023$302,900$111,300$414,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$111,300$414,200
2023$302,900$111,300$414,200
2023$302,900$111,300$414,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps