248 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
248 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
45/ / 0424/ /
Acct#
450424
Owner
SOARES JOAO C & MARIA ALDINA
Assessment
$234,600
Appraisal
$234,600
PID
12823
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,400$104,200$234,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,400$104,200$234,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSOARES JOAO C & MARIA ALDINA
Address162 OHIO AVE 1ST FLR
PROVIDENCE, RI 02905
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2772/0159
Sale Date11/30/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOARES JOAO C & MARIA ALDINA$300,000 2772/01590011/30/2006
ROBERTS WOODWORKING CO INC$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 16,772
Replacement Cost: $737,100
Building Percent Good: 17
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:2.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2:Hardwood
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,386 8,386
FUSFinished Upper Story 8,386 8,386
UBMBasement 740 0
   17,512 16,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code343
DescriptionIND OLD  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14964
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,200
Appraised Value$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN1Fence, Chain66 ft160.00 LF$1,1001
PAV1Paving Asph  4000.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,400$104,200$234,600
2023$130,400$104,200$234,600
2023$130,400$104,200$234,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,400$104,200$234,600
2023$130,400$104,200$234,600
2023$130,400$104,200$234,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps