289 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
289 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
45/ / 0448/ /
Acct#
450448
Owner
VASCONCELOS, BENICIO F & ALICIA
Assessment
$515,100
Appraisal
$515,100
PID
12841
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$400,300$114,800$515,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$400,300$114,800$515,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVASCONCELOS, BENICIO F & ALICIA
Address289 LONSDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0781/0259
Sale Date10/17/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VASCONCELOS, BENICIO F & ALICIA$0 0781/025910/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 3,696
Replacement Cost: $597,524
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,464 2,464
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FEPFin Encl Porch 96 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,218 0
UBMBasement 1,232 0
   6,242 3,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,800
Appraised Value$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,300$114,800$515,100
2023$400,300$114,800$515,100
2023$400,300$114,800$515,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,300$114,800$515,100
2023$400,300$114,800$515,100
2023$400,300$114,800$515,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps