74 STEARNS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 STEARNS ST
Mblu
04/ / 0512/ /
Acct#
040512
Owner
GILLES GINETTE
Assessment
$334,300
Appraisal
$334,300
PID
1286
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,900$122,400$334,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,900$122,400$334,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLES GINETTE
Address74 STEARNS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$361,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4917/0307
Sale Date09/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILLES GINETTE$361,000 4917/03070009/19/2022
BUN VICTORIA C$0 4568/01510109/23/2020
BUN VICTORIA C & $170,000 3405/03030009/28/2011
CUNHA SOPHIE M & SANDRA M$0 3056/01042508/29/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $252,852
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FHSFinished Half Story 784 470
UBMBasement 784 0
   2,352 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4886
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,400
Appraised Value$122,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry336.00 SF$4,5001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete448.00 SF$1,6001
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame192.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,900$122,400$334,300
2023$211,900$122,400$334,300
2023$211,900$122,400$334,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,900$122,400$334,300
2023$211,900$122,400$334,300
2023$211,900$122,400$334,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps