528 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
528 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
46/ / 0052/ /
Acct#
460052
Owner
TOP REALTY INC
Assessment
$245,900
Appraisal
$245,900
PID
12876
Building Count
1
% Res
38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,900$79,000$245,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,900$79,000$245,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTOP REALTY INC
Address10 LOCUST GLEN CT
CRANSTON, RI 02921
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4933/0032
Sale Date11/03/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOP REALTY INC$240,000 4933/00320011/03/2022
4 L REALTY LLC$0 3970/01772507/13/2016
F & D HOLDINGS$0 3881/00882510/21/2015
F & D HOLDINGS$0 3843/03402506/25/2015
F & D HOLDINGS & WESTCOTT ASSOC RIGP$2,563 3821/00802504/24/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,686
Replacement Cost: $521,497
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:2.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:MIX USE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:1
Ttl Baths:1
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Average
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,304 2,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 614
UBMBasement 2,304 0
   6,144 3,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3160
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$79,000
Appraised Value$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,900$79,000$245,900
2023$166,900$79,000$245,900
2023$166,900$79,000$245,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,900$79,000$245,900
2023$166,900$79,000$245,900
2023$166,900$79,000$245,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps