427 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
427 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
46/ / 0058/ /
Acct#
460058
Owner
SEPULVEDA LUIS M & HENAO GABRIELA
Assessment
$251,500
Appraisal
$251,500
PID
12881
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,700$72,800$251,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,700$72,800$251,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSEPULVEDA LUIS M & HENAO GABRIELA
Address427 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4292/0128
Sale Date10/15/2018
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEPULVEDA LUIS M & HENAO GABRIELA$1 4292/01282510/15/2018
SEPULVEDA LUIS M & HENAO GABRIELA$0 4239/03382506/13/2018
SEPULVEDA LUIS M & HENAO GABRIELA$180,000 4228/00340005/16/2018
MJ INVESTMENTS LLC$110,500 4183/01811401/12/2018
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$111,756 4111/01103607/12/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $220,570
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
UBMBasement 896 0
   1,792 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$72,800
Appraised Value$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,700$72,800$251,500
2023$178,700$72,800$251,500
2023$178,700$72,800$251,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,700$72,800$251,500
2023$178,700$72,800$251,500
2023$178,700$72,800$251,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps