34 WEST CARPENTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 WEST CARPENTER ST
Mblu
46/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
460064
Owner
ARIZA IVAN A & INES I
Assessment
$299,400
Appraisal
$299,400
PID
12887
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,100$118,300$299,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,100$118,300$299,400

Owner of Record
OwnerARIZA IVAN A & INES I
RIHMFC
Address34 WEST CARPENTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1,194
Certificate
Book & Page 3186/0327
Sale Date09/28/2009
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARIZA IVAN A & INES I$1,194 3186/03270909/28/2009
ARIZA IVAN A & INES I$0 0918/0242 09/19/1997
 $74,500 0000/00000009/01/1997
MCGOVERN THOMAS T$0 0839/0311 08/23/1996
THE SEC. OF HOUSING & URBAN DE$0 0824/0268 06/13/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $237,404
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area800
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
UBMBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,100$118,300$299,400
2023$181,100$118,300$299,400
2023$181,100$118,300$299,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,100$118,300$299,400
2023$181,100$118,300$299,400
2023$181,100$118,300$299,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps