PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
40 WEST CARPENTER ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
40 WEST CARPENTER ST
Mblu
46/ / 0067/ /
Acct#
460067
Owner
ALMEIDA MANUEL
Assessment
$302,000
Appraisal
$302,000
PID
12890
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$183,700
$118,300
$302,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$183,700
$118,300
$302,000
Owner of Record
Owner
ALMEIDA MANUEL
Address
40 WEST CARPENTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4421/0039
Sale Date
09/25/2019
Instrument
39
ALMEIDA MANUEL
$110,000
4421/0039
39
09/25/2019
RODRIQUES JULIA E
$1
4418/0086
01
09/18/2019
RODRIQUES JULIA & ALMEIDA MANNUEL
$0
3162/0136
00
07/15/2009
RODRIQUES JULIA
$0
3162/0134
25
07/15/2009
RODRIQUES ARMANDO & JULIA F
$77,000
1008/0215
00
08/31/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1981
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost:
$241,772
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$183,700
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
750
First Floor
960
960
UBM
Basement
960
0
1,920
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
155
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$118,300
Appraised Value
$118,300
Total
2024
$183,700
$118,300
$302,000
2023
$183,700
$118,300
$302,000
2023
$183,700
$118,300
$302,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$183,700
$118,300
$302,000
2023
$183,700
$118,300
$302,000
2023
$183,700
$118,300
$302,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps