27 PALM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 PALM ST
Mblu
46/ / 0272/ /
Acct#
460272
Owner
VELIZ SAIRY Y
Assessment
$517,200
Appraisal
$517,200
PID
12964
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$397,800$119,400$517,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$397,800$119,400$517,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVELIZ SAIRY Y
Address27 PALM ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1,885
Certificate
Book & Page 3811/0114
Sale Date03/24/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELIZ SAIRY Y$1,885 3811/01142503/24/2015
VELIZ SAIRY Y & VICTOR REALTY RIGP$1,469 3735/01522506/27/2014
VELIZ SAIRY Y$0 2301/0281 02/17/2005
VELIZ SAIRY Y$310,000 2301/02810002/11/2005
ALMEIDA JOAO & MARIA$0 0872/0161 02/14/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,636
Replacement Cost: $583,203
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,424 2,424
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FOPOpen Porch 324 0
UBMBasement 1,212 0
   5,172 3,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,400
Appraised Value$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry528.00 SF$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,800$119,400$517,200
2023$397,800$119,400$517,200
2023$397,800$119,400$517,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,800$119,400$517,200
2023$397,800$119,400$517,200
2023$397,800$119,400$517,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps