10 IVY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 IVY ST
Mblu
46/ / 0275/ /
Acct#
460275
Owner
LIMA JOSEPH M & EMILIA M (2/3
Assessment
$426,900
Appraisal
$426,900
PID
12967
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$313,500$113,400$426,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$313,500$113,400$426,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLIMA JOSEPH M & EMILIA M (2/3
INT TEN ENT) & LIMA MARIA C
Address10 IVY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0807/4596
Sale Date08/11/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIMA JOSEPH M & EMILIA M (2/3$0 0807/459608/11/1994
LIMA MARIA C (1/3 INT) & JOSEP$0 0807/442908/09/1994
 $30,500 0000/000008/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 2,950
Replacement Cost: $520,409
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,237 1,237
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,237 1,237
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,189 476
CRLCrawl Space 27 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,210 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 60 0
   4,992 2,950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,400
Appraised Value$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame414.00 SF$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,500$113,400$426,900
2023$313,500$113,400$426,900
2023$313,500$113,400$426,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,500$113,400$426,900
2023$313,500$113,400$426,900
2023$313,500$113,400$426,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps