484 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
484 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
46/ / 0277/ /
Acct#
460277
Owner
HENG LIEU C & KHENG
Assessment
$452,600
Appraisal
$452,600
PID
12969
Building Count
1
% Res
59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$326,300$126,300$452,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$326,300$126,300$452,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHENG LIEU C & KHENG
Address484 LONSDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2874/0258
Sale Date05/31/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENG LIEU C & KHENG$500,000 2874/02580005/31/2007
RIBEIRO LEO B & ISABEL$425,000 2464/03300008/31/2005
REGO FRANCISCO J & JULIA M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,674
Replacement Cost: $815,741
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy:4.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:MIX USE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:9
Ttl Baths:3
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,910 3,910
SDAStore Display Area 2,764 2,764
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMBasement 2,262 0
ULPUncovered Loading Platform 40 0
   9,086 6,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5542
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,300
Appraised Value$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,300$126,300$452,600
2023$326,300$126,300$452,600
2023$326,300$126,300$452,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,300$126,300$452,600
2023$326,300$126,300$452,600
2023$326,300$126,300$452,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps