452 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
452 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
46/ / 0370/ /
Acct#
460370
Owner
DEPINA CASIMIRO V &
Assessment
$519,100
Appraisal
$519,100
PID
13012
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$446,400$72,700$519,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$446,400$72,700$519,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPINA CASIMIRO V &
PEREIRA JULIA C
Address452 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1441/0206
Sale Date01/23/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEPINA CASIMIRO V &$145,000 1441/02060001/23/2002
PEREIRA BOAVENTURA & DIAS LU$0 0803/2127 03/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,804
Replacement Cost: $666,270
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:7
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,536 2,536
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
UATUnfinished Attic 1,242 0
UBMBasement 1,268 0
   6,314 3,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4952
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$72,700
Appraised Value$72,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,400$72,700$519,100
2023$446,400$72,700$519,100
2023$446,400$72,700$519,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,400$72,700$519,100
2023$446,400$72,700$519,100
2023$446,400$72,700$519,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps