468 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
468 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
46/ / 0372/ /
Acct#
460372
Owner
LANUZA NELSON &
Assessment
$234,500
Appraisal
$234,500
PID
13014
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,000$73,500$234,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,000$73,500$234,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLANUZA NELSON &
QCISNEROS ROSA A
Address468 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2104/0232
Sale Date06/10/2004
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANUZA NELSON &$200,000 2104/02322706/10/2004
SANABRIA ABELINO$131,000 0000/00002704/15/2002
PHILLIPS MARY ELLEN$0 0995/0105 07/09/1998
BELL ROBERT E & THERESA M & PH$0 0804/4366 08/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,516
Replacement Cost: $283,563
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Slate
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
EAFFin Expansion Attic 903 361
FEPFin Encl Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 1,155 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 24 0
   3,273 1,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5528
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$73,500
Appraised Value$73,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,000$73,500$234,500
2023$161,000$73,500$234,500
2023$161,000$73,500$234,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,000$73,500$234,500
2023$161,000$73,500$234,500
2023$161,000$73,500$234,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps