25 DERBY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 DERBY ST
Mblu
46/ / 0376/ /
Acct#
460376
Owner
NARCISSE MARIE J
Assessment
$368,000
Appraisal
$368,000
PID
13018
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$255,300$112,700$368,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$255,300$112,700$368,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNARCISSE MARIE J
Address25 DERBY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$127,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1513/0225
Sale Date06/05/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NARCISSE MARIE J$127,000 1513/02250006/05/2002
PIMENTEL JOSE C &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $392,212
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
FOPOpen Porch 312 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   3,276 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3646
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$112,700
Appraised Value$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry322.00 SF$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,300$112,700$368,000
2023$255,300$112,700$368,000
2023$255,300$112,700$368,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,300$112,700$368,000
2023$255,300$112,700$368,000
2023$255,300$112,700$368,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps