85 LORRAINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 LORRAINE ST
Mblu
46/ / 0437/ /
Acct#
460437
Owner
LOAIZA VANESSA & GONZALEZ ESTEBAN
Assessment
$460,500
Appraisal
$460,500
PID
13066
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$342,200$118,300$460,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$342,200$118,300$460,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOAIZA VANESSA & GONZALEZ ESTEBAN
Address85 LORRAINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$346,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4392/0240
Sale Date07/16/2019
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOAIZA VANESSA & GONZALEZ ESTEBAN$346,000 4392/02402707/16/2019
GONCALVES EDUARDO G$10 4261/01072507/30/2018
GONCALVES EDUARDO G & VALE ALEX J$10 3906/01462701/05/2016
GONCALVES JOHN T & IDA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 3,318
Replacement Cost: $534,657
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,212 2,212
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FEPFin Encl Porch 130 0
FOPOpen Porch 93 0
UBMBasement 1,106 0
   4,647 3,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,200$118,300$460,500
2023$342,200$118,300$460,500
2023$342,200$118,300$460,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,200$118,300$460,500
2023$342,200$118,300$460,500
2023$342,200$118,300$460,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps