PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
8 LORRAINE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
8 LORRAINE ST
Mblu
46/ / 0524/ /
Acct#
460524
Owner
ARAUJO PAULO J & RACHEL L
Assessment
$515,500
Appraisal
$515,500
PID
13086
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$397,200
$118,300
$515,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$397,200
$118,300
$515,500
Owner of Record
Owner
ARAUJO PAULO J & RACHEL L
Address
16 OLNEY AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
4676/0138
Sale Date
04/22/2021
Instrument
01
ARAUJO PAULO J & RACHEL L
$1
4676/0138
01
04/22/2021
ARAUJO PAUL
$343,000
2649/0093
00
05/24/2006
PINHEIRO THOMAS F
$123,500
0000/0000
00
07/26/2000
$127,500
0000/0000
15
01/01/1987
REZENDES JOSE R &
$0
0754/0353
01/01/1800
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1906
Living Area:
3,348
Replacement Cost:
$592,818
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$397,200
Stories:
3
Occupancy:
4
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
4
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
16
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Finished Upper Story
2,232
2,232
BAS
First Floor
1,116
1,116
FOP
Open Porch
120
0
UBM
Basement
1,116
0
4,584
3,348
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
104
Description
FOUR FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
155
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$118,300
Appraised Value
$118,300
Total
2024
$397,200
$118,300
$515,500
2023
$397,200
$118,300
$515,500
2023
$397,200
$118,300
$515,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$397,200
$118,300
$515,500
2023
$397,200
$118,300
$515,500
2023
$397,200
$118,300
$515,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps