400 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
400 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
46/ / 0526/ /
Acct#
460526
Owner
CHRISTIAN BRETHERN PAWT
Assessment
$770,900
Appraisal
$770,900
PID
13087
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$716,500$54,400$770,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$716,500$54,400$770,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTIAN BRETHERN PAWT
Address400 LONSDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHRISTIAN BRETHERN PAWT$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 6,656
Replacement Cost: $1,302,754
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$716,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Asbestos Shing
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:RELIGIOUS MDL-94
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,560 2,560
FHSFinished Half Story 2,560 2,048
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 2,560 2,048
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   7,784 6,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code958
DescriptionRELIGIOUS MDL-94  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7346
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$54,400
Appraised Value$54,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$716,500$54,400$770,900
2023$716,500$54,400$770,900
2023$716,500$54,400$770,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$716,500$54,400$770,900
2023$716,500$54,400$770,900
2023$716,500$54,400$770,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps