PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
419 WEEDEN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
419 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
46/ / 0556/ /
Acct#
460556
Owner
ALDANA GUSTAVO A
Assessment
$302,800
Appraisal
$302,800
PID
13097
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$234,400
$68,400
$302,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$234,400
$68,400
$302,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ALDANA GUSTAVO A
Address
419 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3892/0134
Sale Date
11/20/2015
Instrument
00
ALDANA GUSTAVO A
$125,000
3892/0134
00
11/20/2015
MELO FERNANDO P & MARIA A, PAULO F
$0
2913/0190
??
08/20/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1906
Living Area:
1,720
Replacement Cost:
$349,513
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$234,200
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
748
748
FUS
Finished Upper Story
748
748
FAT
Finished Attic
748
224
UBM
Basement
748
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
20
0
3,012
1,720
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
153
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
3380
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$68,400
Appraised Value
$68,400
Bldg #
PAT1
Patio
CR
Concrete
80.00 SF
$200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$234,400
$68,400
$302,800
2023
$234,400
$68,400
$302,800
2023
$234,400
$68,400
$302,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$234,400
$68,400
$302,800
2023
$234,400
$68,400
$302,800
2023
$234,400
$68,400
$302,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps