465 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
465 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
46/ / 0649/ /
Acct#
460649
Owner
NUNEZ CARLOS
Assessment
$490,800
Appraisal
$490,800
PID
13135
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$418,900$71,900$490,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$418,900$71,900$490,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEZ CARLOS
Address1 EMMETT LN
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3740/0260
Sale Date07/17/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUNEZ CARLOS$0 3740/02602507/17/2014
COMPASS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$0 3732/01612506/18/2014
COMPASS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC &$7,149 3618/01000906/21/2013
COMPASS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$140,000 3327/01112712/28/2010
TINGLEY LORENZO & LALIBERTE M E$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,994
Replacement Cost: $654,526
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,536 1,536
FHSFinished Half Story 1,536 922
UBMBasement 1,536 0
   6,144 3,994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4593
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$71,900
Appraised Value$71,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,900$71,900$490,800
2023$418,900$71,900$490,800
2023$418,900$71,900$490,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,900$71,900$490,800
2023$418,900$71,900$490,800
2023$418,900$71,900$490,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps