471 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
471 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
46/ / 0650/ /
Acct#
460650
Owner
NUNEZ CARLOS
Assessment
$436,300
Appraisal
$436,300
PID
13136
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$366,900$69,400$436,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$366,900$69,400$436,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEZ CARLOS
Address1 EMMETT LN
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3740/0260
Sale Date07/17/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUNEZ CARLOS$0 3740/02602507/17/2014
COMPASS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$0 3737/02482507/03/2014
COMPASS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC &$6,502 3618/00620906/21/2013
COMPASS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$140,000 3327/01112712/28/2010
TINGLEY LORENZO & LALIBERTE M E$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,818
Replacement Cost: $573,240
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,579 1,579
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,458 583
UBMBasement 1,580 0
   6,273 3,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3655
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$69,400
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,900$69,400$436,300
2023$366,900$69,400$436,300
2023$366,900$69,400$436,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,900$69,400$436,300
2023$366,900$69,400$436,300
2023$366,900$69,400$436,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps