367 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
367 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
46/ / 0669/ /
Acct#
460669
Owner
PEREIRA EDUARDA P TRUSTEE
Assessment
$425,900
Appraisal
$425,900
PID
13148
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$355,100$70,800$425,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$355,100$70,800$425,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREIRA EDUARDA P TRUSTEE
MANUEL A & MARIA E PAULINO TRUST
Address367 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 3816/0054
Sale Date04/07/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREIRA EDUARDA P TRUSTEE$10 3816/00540104/07/2015
PAULINO MANUEL & MARIA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,973
Replacement Cost: $529,991
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
FHSFinished Half Story 858 515
CPYCanopy 24 0
UBMBasement 1,274 0
   4,614 2,973

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4082
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$70,800
Appraised Value$70,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,100$70,800$425,900
2023$355,100$70,800$425,900
2023$355,100$70,800$425,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,100$70,800$425,900
2023$355,100$70,800$425,900
2023$355,100$70,800$425,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps