266 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
266 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
46/ / 0678/ /
Acct#
460678
Owner
CCM HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$448,000
Appraisal
$448,000
PID
13152
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$374,600$73,400$448,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$374,600$73,400$448,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCCM HOLDINGS LLC
Address15 CIRCLE ST
RUMFORD, RI 02916
Sale Price$292,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4127/0255
Sale Date08/23/2017
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CCM HOLDINGS LLC$292,500 4127/02552708/23/2017
266 LONSDALE LLC$107,000 3263/02513606/03/2010
BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA$100,000 3227/02711402/01/2010
HERNDON PROPERTIES LLC$0 2348/0266 04/19/2005
HERNDON DAVID & MICHELLE$220,000 1565/02220009/03/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 5,217
Replacement Cost: $657,133
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:6
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms12
Total Full Baths6
Total Half Baths0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,478 3,478
BASFirst Floor 1,739 1,739
UBMBasement 1,739 0
   6,956 5,217

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4485
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$73,400
Appraised Value$73,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,600$73,400$448,000
2023$374,600$73,400$448,000
2023$374,600$73,400$448,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,600$73,400$448,000
2023$374,600$73,400$448,000
2023$374,600$73,400$448,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps