WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WEEDEN ST
Mblu
46/ / 0705/ /
Acct#
460705
Owner
CITY OF PAWTUCKET VACANT LOT
Assessment
$475,700
Appraisal
$475,700
PID
13170
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$7,500$468,200$475,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$7,500$468,200$475,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCITY OF PAWTUCKET VACANT LOT
AddressWEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CITY OF PAWTUCKET VACANT LOT$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code920
DescriptionMUN LND COM  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)193842
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$468,200
Appraised Value$468,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN3Fence 6'66 ft1000.00 LF$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,500$468,200$475,700
2023$7,500$468,200$475,700
2023$7,500$468,200$475,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,500$468,200$475,700
2023$7,500$468,200$475,700
2023$7,500$468,200$475,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps