320 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
46/ / 0717/ /
Acct#
460717
Owner
ARRIAGA JOHN
Assessment
$411,700
Appraisal
$411,700
PID
13176
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$328,700$83,000$411,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$328,700$83,000$411,700

Owner of Record
OwnerARRIAGA JOHN
Address1951 CRANSTON ST
CRANSTON, RI 02920
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0868/0260
Sale Date01/27/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARRIAGA JOHN$0 0868/026001/27/1997
 $50,000 0000/000001/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,715
Replacement Cost: $542,880
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:6
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths6
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,376 1,376
FHSFinished Half Story 1,332 799
FOPOpen Porch 357 0
UBMBasement 1,540 0
   6,145 3,715

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11481
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$83,000
Appraised Value$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame2081.00 SF$32,5001
PAV1Paving Asph  3000.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,700$83,000$411,700
2023$328,700$83,000$411,700
2023$328,700$83,000$411,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,700$83,000$411,700
2023$328,700$83,000$411,700
2023$328,700$83,000$411,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps