58 LORRAINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 LORRAINE ST
Mblu
46/ / 0722/ /
Acct#
460722
Owner
CARREON JESUS M
Assessment
$282,000
Appraisal
$282,000
PID
13181
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,800$119,200$282,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,800$119,200$282,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARREON JESUS M
Address58 LORRAINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3870/0193
Sale Date09/18/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARREON JESUS M$167,000 3870/01930009/18/2015
DIAZ JOVANNY E$104,000 3581/01470003/21/2013
GONCALVES OLAVO R$90,000 1140/00290011/24/1999
SCZUROSKI CHARLES & DONALDINE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $250,526
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FEPFin Encl Porch 176 0
FGRGarage 240 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   2,288 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,200
Appraised Value$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,800$119,200$282,000
2023$162,800$119,200$282,000
2023$162,800$119,200$282,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,800$119,200$282,000
2023$162,800$119,200$282,000
2023$162,800$119,200$282,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps