381 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
381 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
46/ / 0728/ /
Acct#
460728
Owner
NUNEZ ALICIA
Assessment
$519,700
Appraisal
$519,700
PID
13185
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$448,400$71,300$519,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$448,400$71,300$519,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEZ ALICIA
Address381 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4785/0271
Sale Date11/16/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUNEZ ALICIA$1 4785/02712511/16/2021
HOME FIRST LLC$240,000 4622/01720001/08/2021
SENRA ARTHUR M & ROSE M$0 0702/1072  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,830
Replacement Cost: $668,283
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms08
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,488 2,488
BASFirst Floor 1,342 1,342
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,204 0
UBMBasement 1,244 0
   6,774 3,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4292
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$71,300
Appraised Value$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete280.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,400$71,300$519,700
2023$448,400$71,300$519,700
2023$448,400$71,300$519,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,400$71,300$519,700
2023$448,400$71,300$519,700
2023$448,400$71,300$519,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps