52 FLORENCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 FLORENCE ST
Mblu
46/ / 0739/ /
Acct#
460739
Owner
ROCHA MAUREEN J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$217,700
Appraisal
$217,700
PID
13195
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$104,700$113,000$217,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$104,700$113,000$217,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHA MAUREEN J TRUSTEE
MAUREEN ROCHA REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Address52 FLORENCE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3437/0164
Sale Date01/06/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCHA MAUREEN J TRUSTEE$100 3437/01642501/06/2012
ROCHA MAUREEN J$0 0748/2217 07/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 675
Replacement Cost: $161,065
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 675 675
UBMBasement 675 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 63 0
   1,413 675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3700
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,000
Appraised Value$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,700$113,000$217,700
2023$104,700$113,000$217,700
2023$104,700$113,000$217,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,700$113,000$217,700
2023$104,700$113,000$217,700
2023$104,700$113,000$217,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps