48 ASH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 ASH ST
Mblu
47/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
470031
Owner
HADDOCK CHRISTOPHER J & NICOLE
Assessment
$284,800
Appraisal
$284,800
PID
13213
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,400$127,400$284,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,400$127,400$284,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHADDOCK CHRISTOPHER J & NICOLE
Address48 ASH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4387/0049
Sale Date06/28/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HADDOCK CHRISTOPHER J & NICOLE$205,000 4387/00490006/28/2019
PROULX MICHAEL P &$1 3613/02322506/12/2013
PROULX MICHAEL P$0 1041/0197 12/16/1998
PROULX MICHAEL P & KAREN A$0 0808/2627 12/27/1994
 $77,000 0000/00001512/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,010
Replacement Cost: $242,192
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,010 1,010
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 1,010 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   2,276 1,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,400$127,400$284,800
2023$157,400$127,400$284,800
2023$157,400$127,400$284,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,400$127,400$284,800
2023$157,400$127,400$284,800
2023$157,400$127,400$284,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps