86 ELDER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 ELDER ST
Mblu
47/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
470040
Owner
LOPES HERCULANO A & MARIA C
Assessment
$312,700
Appraisal
$312,700
PID
13222
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,300$127,400$312,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,300$127,400$312,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES HERCULANO A & MARIA C
Address86 ELDER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$214,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4284/0187
Sale Date09/24/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPES HERCULANO A & MARIA C$214,000 4284/01870009/24/2018
GOMES ALBERTINO J & ANA P$0 4124/00282508/11/2017
GOMES ALBERTINO J & ANA P &$1,271 3545/02840912/06/2012
GOMES ALBERTINO J & ANA P$220,000 2555/00270012/27/2005
DIAS JOSE M & MARIA$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $243,877
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
UBMBasement 1,144 0
   2,288 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,300$127,400$312,700
2023$185,300$127,400$312,700
2023$185,300$127,400$312,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,300$127,400$312,700
2023$185,300$127,400$312,700
2023$185,300$127,400$312,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps