PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 ASH ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 ASH ST
Mblu
47/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
470062
Owner
SANDERS WALTER JR & AUSHION
Assessment
$291,000
Appraisal
$291,000
PID
13244
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$163,300
$127,700
$291,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$163,300
$127,700
$291,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SANDERS WALTER JR & AUSHION
Address
5 ASH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0866/0253
Sale Date
01/14/1997
SANDERS WALTER JR & AUSHION
$0
0866/0253
01/14/1997
$70,000
0000/0000
01/01/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost:
$214,906
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$163,300
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
960
960
UBM
Basement
960
0
1,920
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5109
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$127,700
Appraised Value
$127,700
Total
2024
$163,300
$127,700
$291,000
2023
$163,300
$127,700
$291,000
2023
$163,300
$127,700
$291,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$163,300
$127,700
$291,000
2023
$163,300
$127,700
$291,000
2023
$163,300
$127,700
$291,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps