105 RESERVOIR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 RESERVOIR AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0147/ /
Acct#
470147
Owner
REYES BRYAN SOLANO
Assessment
$525,800
Appraisal
$525,800
PID
13252
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$398,400$127,400$525,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$398,400$127,400$525,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES BRYAN SOLANO
Address105 RESERVOIR AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4200/0314
Sale Date03/02/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REYES BRYAN SOLANO$290,000 4200/03142703/02/2018
ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP LLC$171,000 4108/03222707/05/2017
LITTLE CHANDRA C$366,000 2576/02062702/01/2006
TORRES SAMUEL & ELVA$0 1890/0253 09/22/2003
TORRES ELOY & SAMUEL & CHAVEZ$0 0891/0234 05/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,852
Replacement Cost: $593,603
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,568 2,568
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement 1,284 0
   5,280 3,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,400$127,400$525,800
2023$398,400$127,400$525,800
2023$398,400$127,400$525,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,400$127,400$525,800
2023$398,400$127,400$525,800
2023$398,400$127,400$525,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps