78 RESERVOIR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 RESERVOIR AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0160/ /
Acct#
470160
Owner
SIMANSKI STEVEN J & CAROL J
Assessment
$299,600
Appraisal
$299,600
PID
13261
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,800$116,800$299,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,800$116,800$299,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMANSKI STEVEN J & CAROL J
Address469 ANGELL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0766/2251
Sale Date05/13/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMANSKI STEVEN J & CAROL J$0 0766/225105/13/1988
 $81,000 0000/000005/01/1988
SMILEY, PHILIP B.$0 0762/169211/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $285,631
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 733 733
TQSThree Quarter Story 572 458
FHSFinished Half Story 48 29
FEPFin Encl Porch 16 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
FSPScreen Porch 63 0
UBMBasement 608 0
   2,072 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2927
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,800
Appraised Value$116,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,800$116,800$299,600
2023$182,800$116,800$299,600
2023$182,800$116,800$299,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,800$116,800$299,600
2023$182,800$116,800$299,600
2023$182,800$116,800$299,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps